Helderfontein Development Championships 2019

Helderfontein Development Championships, 17 Jun 2019

This year the Championships again took place at Reddam House Helderfontein, Kyalami on 17 Jun 2019. Congratulations to our students who participated at the event.

Follow this link to view the photos of the event on our FLICKR page: https://flic.kr/s/aHsmFpNH5V

RESULT TABLE

NAME KATA KUMITE
Aiden Fleuriot Silver
Babushe Tjie Gold
Baraka Zando Bronze Silver
Baraka Zando Gold Gold
Bella Anne Meyer Silver Silver
Casey Howle Gold Gold
Casey Howle
Gold
Cooper Davies Silver Gold
Cooper Weir-Smith
Silver
Craig Bezuidenhout Silver
Daniel Hellman
Bronze
Daniel Maidment Bronze Silver
Dheeya Patel Silver Bronze
Edwin Rademeyer Gold Silver
Emilie Fleuriot Bronze Gold
Eva de Bruyn Bronze Bronze
Gabriel van Blerk
Gold
Gabriel Verwoerd Gold Silver
Haylee Govender Gold Silver
Hendrik Verwoerd Gold Gold
Hinal Vallabh Silver Bronze
Hiran Chetty Gold
Izak Conradie Gold Gold
Jade Lynn Booysen Gold Silver
James Wolpe
Bronze
Juan Pieterse Silver Silver
Juan Pieterse Gold Gold
Jude Watson Gold Gold
Kaylin Prinsloo Silver Silver
Keila Ingram
Silver
Khathutshelo Mangata Silver Gold
Khrishay Gulab
Gold
Kian Govender Bronze Gold
Kiara Naran Gold Gold
Kiara Pandaram Bronze Bronze
Kritvi Mistri Bronze
Kyla Silvo Gold Gold
Kyle Sadie Bronze
Kyle Sadie Silver Silver
Luan Silvo
Bronze
Luke Rens Bronze Silver
Luvuyo Sapula Silver
Maree Duvenage Bronze Silver
Matthew Ekland Bronze
Megan-Leigh Koen Silver Gold
Megan-Leigh Koen Silver Silver
Mehaan Patel Gold
Mikahael van Wyk Silver Bronze
Motheo Hlahatsi Gold Bronze
Natalie Conradie Silver Gold
Nonhle Nyoni
Gold
Olivia McNeill Bronze Silver
Omaatla Dipitso Gold Silver
Reuven Aucamp Bronze
Richard van der Merwe Silver Silver
Richard van der Merwe
Silver
Rihaan Gopichund Silver Silver
Ryan Govender Silver Bronze
Saishka Pandaram Silver Silver
Saishka Pandaram Silver Bronze
Sashen Naidoo Gold Bronze
Shannon Olivier Gold Bronze
Shannon Olivier
Silver
Sibusiso Mabuza Gold Bronze
Siyabonga Modikwe Bronze Gold
Siyabonga Modikwe Gold Gold
Sizwe Moyo Gold Gold
Sizwe Moyo
Gold
Thikeshan Naidoo Bronze Gold
Thikeshan Naidoo
Bronze
Tristan Gomes Gold Gold
Tristan Gomes Silver Silver
Tshiamo Hlahatsi Gold Bronze
Tyrohn Fennell Silver
Zane J van Vuuren Bronze
Zane J van Vuuren Gold Gold