Gauteng Open Championships 2018

DATE:             19 May 2018
VENUE:          Godrich Toyota, Nan-Hua St, Bronkhorstspruit
TIME:             08h00

This is an open tournament for all invited Shotokan organisations. Shotokan Kata and Shobu Ippon Kumite Rules applied.


GAUTENG SHOTOKAN OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS –
Provisional Schedule 

Black belts need to be at the venue at 08h00. All other competitors must be at the venue at least 30 min before their division’s time slot.

TIME DIVISION NAMES
08H00 – 09H30 22 & 24 Abdullah Osman-Latib
08H00 – 09H30 28 & 29 & 30 Abdullah Osman-Latib
08H00 – 09H30 7 & 8 & 9 Aiden Fleuriot
09h30 – 10h30 10 & 11 & 12 Aiden Nelson
08H00 – 09H30 1 & 3 Aidon du Plessis
10h30 – 11h30 19 & 20 & 21 Alexander Nunes
09h30 – 10h30 10 & 11 & 12 Alrich Becker
08H00 – 09H30 7 & 8 & 9 Alu Maupe
09h30 – 10h30 46F & 48F Angelique Collett
10h30 – 11h30 22F & 23F & 24F Annabel Mosdell
08H00 – 09H30 16 F & 17F & 18F Ashrita Singh
08H00 – 09H30 7 & 8 & 9 Ayobami Jordan
09h30 – 10h30 10 & 11 & 12 Baraka Zando
09h30 – 10h30 43F & 45F Benita Lubbe
09h30 – 10h30 16 & 17 & 18 Boitomelo Boikanyo
09h30 – 10h30 16 & 17 & 18 Brent Omar
11h30 – 12h30 55F & 57F Bronwyn Lewis
12h30 46 & 47 & 48 Bryce Hornby
10h30 – 11h30 19 & 20 & 21 Caleb Stirling
08H00 – 09H30 28 & 29 & 30 Camdon Pillay
08H00 – 09H30 22 & 24 Cassie Steyn
11h30 – 12h30 52 & 54 Cecil Peek
09h30 – 10h30 43F & 45F Chanae van Zyl
11h30 – 12h30 28F & 29F Chloe Claassen
12h30 46 & 47 & 48 Christiaan Kruger
09h30 – 10h30 16 & 17 & 18 Christo Swanepoel
10h30 – 11h30 67F & 71F & 72F Cindy J van Vuuren
12h30 46 & 47 & 48 Cole Potgieter
09h30 – 10h30 46F & 48F Danelle Botes
08H00 – 09H30 7 & 8 & 9 Daniel Nunes
10h30 – 11h30 22F & 23F & 24F Danielle Martin
09h30 – 10h30 46F & 48F Danike de Beer
10h30 – 11h30 36F Danike de Beer
11h30 – 12h30 85F Debbie du Plessis
09h30 – 10h30 46F & 48F Demira Naran
10h30 – 11h30 36F Demira Naran
12h30 64 & 66 Derek van Heerden
11h30 – 12h30 37 & 38 & 39 Deven Morrison
08H00 – 09H30 22 & 24 Devon Peens
08h00 – 09h30 10F & 11F & 12F Dheeya Patel
08H00 – 09H30 7 & 8 & 9 Divan Kotze
09h30 – 10h30 16 & 17 & 18 Douggie Coetzee
11h30 – 12h30 25F & 37F / 38F & 39F Duane Koen
08h00 – 09h30 10F & 11F & 12F Elandre Eloff
09h30 – 10h30 10 & 11 & 12 Enrico Joubert
08H00 – 09H30 7 & 8 & 9 Esethu Sodladla
09h30 – 10h30 10 & 11 & 12 Franco Palm
08H00 – 09H30 22 & 24 Francois Joubert
08H00 – 09H30 16 F & 17F & 18F Gabriella Williams
08H00 – 09H30 28 & 29 & 30 Gregory Robinson
08H00 – 09H30 1 & 3 Gustav Palm
10h30 – 11h30 85 & 87 Henk du Preez
12h30 46 & 47 & 48 Henrico Erasmus
12h30 64 & 66 James J Maasberg
09h30 – 10h30 16 & 17 & 18 James Wolpe
10h30 – 11h30 19 & 20 & 21 Jan Hendrik Joubert
11h30 – 12h30 52 & 54 Johan Grobbelaar
11h30 – 12h30 55F & 57F Joheline Martignone
12h30 46 & 47 & 48 Jonha de Neysen
10h30 – 11h30 19 & 20 & 21 Joshua Schoeman
09h30 – 10h30 16 & 17 & 18 Jude Watson
11h30 – 12h30 25 & 26 & 27 Junior Mphapuli
08H00 – 09H30 22 & 24 Juvhan Henrico
08H00 – 09H30 1 & 3 Kallal Govender
11h30 – 12h30 25 & 26 & 27 Kamogelo Kgole
08h00 – 09h30 10F & 11F & 12F Katherine Kein
08H00 – 09H30 7F & 9F Kaylin Smit
11h30 – 12h30 25 & 26 & 27 Keagan Elliott
09h30 – 10h30 16 & 17 & 18 Kenneth Bokaba
08h00 – 09h30 10F & 11F & 12F Kiara Naran
08H00 – 09H30 7F & 9F Kiara Pandaram
08H00 – 09H30 7F & 9F Kiara Renney
11h30 – 12h30 25 & 26 & 27 Koos de Villiers
11h30 – 12h30 28F & 29F Kritvi Mistri
09h30 – 10h30 16 & 17 & 18 Kyle Sadie
08h00 – 09h30 10F & 11F & 12F Larissa Theart
08H00 – 09H30 16 F & 17F & 18F Liah Paoli
11h30 – 12h30 55F & 57F Lisa Schnetler
09h30 – 10h30 10 & 11 & 12 Logan Joubert
10h30 – 11h30 19 & 20 & 21 Luan Vorster
08H00 – 09H30 7 & 8 & 9 Luke Meiring
10h30 – 11h30 67F & 71F & 72F Magdalena Nunes
12h30 46 & 47 & 48 Marco du Plessis
11h30 – 12h30 85F Mari du Preez
11h30 – 12h30 85F Marjolein Lewis
08H00 – 09H30 7F & 9F Marne Meyer
12h30 64 & 66 Master Dayimani
08H00 – 09H30 28 & 29 & 30 Maynard Meintjie
11h30 – 12h30 25F & 37F / 38F & 39F Michelle Botes
08H00 – 09H30 16 F & 17F & 18F Mokgadi Ramakgopa
08H00 – 09H30 1F & 2F Naledi Maupe
08H00 – 09H30 7 & 8 & 9 Nate Williams
11h30 – 12h30 55F & 57F Nianza Tshabalala
10h30 – 11h30 85 & 87 Nico Jacobs
12h30 64 & 66 Nico Prins
08H00 – 09H30 7F & 9F Nina Baumgarten
11h30 – 12h30 25F & 37F / 38F & 39F Nkhensani Mphapuli
09h30 – 10h30 16 & 17 & 18 Olerato Zikalala
10h30 – 11h30 19 & 20 & 21 Oliver George
08H00 – 09H30 7 & 8 & 9 Omphemetse Khoza
11h30 – 12h30 25F & 37F / 38F & 39F Onicke Pieters
10h30 – 11h30 19 & 20 & 21 Pieter Du Venage
08H00 – 09H30 22 & 24 PJ Eloff
10h30 – 11h30 67F & 71F & 72F Poppy Seema
08H00 – 09H30 7 & 8 & 9 Rahil Behari
10h30 – 11h30 85 & 87 Raj Pandaram
08H00 – 09H30 1F & 2F Reeha Sita
11h30 – 12h30 25 & 26 & 27 Reese Morrison
08H00 – 09H30 22 & 24 Ricko van Zyl
11h30 – 12h30 25F & 37F / 38F & 39F Saishka Pandaram
10h30 – 11h30 85 & 87 Sampie van Zyl
08H00 – 09H30 28 & 29 & 30 Sashen Naidoo
08H00 – 09H30 1 & 3 Seth de Bruyn
11h30 – 12h30 52 & 54 Shahir Sewmohan
09h30 – 10h30 46F & 48F Shanay Naran
09h30 – 10h30 46F & 48F Shannon Olivier
10h30 – 11h30 22F & 23F & 24F Shannon Olivier
10h30 – 11h30 36F Shannon Olivier
09h30 – 10h30 46F & 48F Simone Meyer
08H00 – 09H30 16 F & 17F & 18F Sophia le Roux
12h30 46 & 47 & 48 Stefan Schonborn
10h30 – 11h30 67F & 71F & 72F Takusani Mphapuli
10h30 – 11h30 19 & 20 & 21 Tanay Vallabh
08H00 – 09H30 1F & 2F Thatu Sedikane
12h30 46 & 47 & 48 Thomas Parry
11h30 – 12h30 25 & 26 & 27 Travis Klein
10h30 – 11h30 67F & 71F & 72F Trischka Joubert
09h30 – 10h30 10 & 11 & 12 Tristan Gomes
11h30 – 12h30 25F & 37F / 38F & 39F Tshwanelo Sedikane
08H00 – 09H30 16 F & 17F & 18F Unalo Mphapuli
11h30 – 12h30 28F & 29F Viksha Mistri
08H00 – 09H30 1 & 3 Vusi Giyani
11h30 – 12h30 37 & 38 & 39 Walner Strydom
12h30 46 & 47 & 48 Wentzel Norton
12h30 64 & 66 Wentzel Norton
10h30 – 11h30 85 & 87 Werner Schnetler
08H00 – 09H30 28 & 29 & 30 Xarian Brisley
08H00 – 09H30 7 & 8 & 9 Zac J van Vuuren
08H00 – 09H30 16 F & 17F & 18F Zane J van Vuuren
11h30 – 12h30 55F & 57F Zanel vd Westhuizen
08H00 – 09H30 16 F & 17F & 18F Zarina Govindasamy
09h30 – 10h30 43F & 45F Zhane Erasmus
08H00 – 09H30 1F & 2F Zia Vajeth
09h30 – 10h30 16 & 17 & 18 Zihan Meyer

Updated: 18 May 2018 @ 13h47