Derrick Geyer Memorial Championships 2018

12th DERRICK GEYER MEMORIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS, 17 MARCH 2018

This year the Championships took place at Reddam House Waterfall, in their Junior Prep Hall, Kyalami on 17 Mar 2018. Congratulations to our students who participated at the event.

Follow this link to view the photos of the event: https://flic.kr/s/aHsmd9eNuL

RESULTS TABLE
NAME & SURNAME DOJO KATA BASIC KUMITE SHOBU
Aarya Maharaj Reddam Bronze
Abdullah Osman-Latib Kyalami Gold Silver
Aiden Fleuriot Reddam Gold Silver
Aidon du Plessis Luiperds Bronze Gold
Alex Nunes Kyalami Gold Silver Gold
Alrich Bekker Luiperds Gold
Anabelle le Roux Kyalami Gold
Aphiwe Umusu Helderfontein Bronze
Ashrita Singh Kyalami Gold Silver
Ayden Barnard Samurai Gold
Baraka Zando Luiperds Bronze Gold
Benita Lubbe Luiperds Bronze Bronze
Bronwyn Lewis Kyalami Gold
Bryce Hornby Kyalami Gold
Caleb Stirling Samurai Silver Bronze Bronze
Caleb Venter Ronin Bronze
Camdon Pillay Kyalami Bronze Bronze Silver & Bronze
Casey Howle Magalies Silver Silver
Cecil Peek Luiperds Gold Gold
Chanae van Zyl Germiston Silver Gold
Chloe Claassen Magalies Silver Gold
Christiaan Kruger Luiperds Gold
Christo Swanepoel Luiperds Bronze Silver & Bronze
Cindy Jansen van Vuuren Samurai Gold Gold Silver
Cole Potgieter Samurai Gold Silver
Danelle Botes Luiperds Bronze Gold
Daniel Nunes Kyalami Gold Gold Bronze
Daniel van der Bank Helderfontein Silver
Danielle Martin Bekker Gold Silver Gold
Danike de Beer Samurai Silver
Darius de Klerk Samurai Bronze
Debbie du Plessis Luiperds Gold
Demira Naran Kyalami Gold
Deven Morrison Kyalami Bronze Silver
Dheeya Patel Kyalami Silver Silver Silver
Dirk le Roux Kyalami Silver
Divan Kotze Germiston Silver Gold
Enrico Joubert Luiperds Bronze Silver
Esethu Sodlaldla Magalies Silver Bronze Silver
Francios Joubert Luiperds Bronze
Franco Palm Luiperds Bronze & Bronze
Gabriella Vieira-Pasley Reddam Silver
Gerard van Helsdingen Samurai Silver Gold Gold
Gregory Robinson Kyalami Silver Bronze
Helinde Gouws Samurai Gold Bronze
Henk du Preez Magalies Gold
Henrico Erasmus Luiperds Bronze Silver
Hinal Vallabh Kyalami Gold
James Wolpe Kyalami Gold Gold Gold & Gold
Jan Hendrik Joubert Luiperds Silver
JJ Maasberg Bekker Gold Gold
Joshua du Plessis Ronin Bronze
Joshua Schoeman Luiperds Bronze
Jude Watson Reddam Silver
Junior Mphaphuli Kyalami Bronze Gold
Kiara Naran Kyalami Gold Gold Gold
Kiara Pandaram Kyalami Silver Bronze
Kiara Renney Reddam Silver
Kopana Moseki Helderfontein Silver
Kritvi Mistri Kyalami Silver Silver Silver
Kyle Sadie Samurai Silver
Logan Joubert Luiperds Bronze
Louis Botha Samurai Bronze
Luan Vorster Luiperds Gold silver
Luané Gouws Samurai Gold Gold Bronze
Magda Nunes Kyalami Silver Silver Gold
Manie van Staden Bekker Silver Bronze
Marco du Plessis Luiperds Bronze Gold
Mari du Preez Kyalami Bronze
Marjolein Lewis Kyalami Silver
Mark Phipps Reddam Silver
Matthew Ekland Kyalami Bronze
Maynard Meintjies Luiperds Bronze Bronze
Megan Tichareva Reddam Gold
Mehaan Patel Kyalami Gold
Mokgadi Ramakgopa Reddam Silver Bronze Gold
Molemo Sepeng Helderfontein Silver
Mulweli Mphaphuli Kyalami Silver
Neharika Govindjee Kyalami Bronze Silver
Niamh Govindjee Kyalami Silver Bronze
Nianza Tshabalala Samurai Silver Gold
Nico Prins Samurai Silver Silver
Nikhil Kassen Reddam Silver Silver
Nikita Wait Samurai Gold Silver Silver
Nkhensani Mphapuli Kyalami Gold Silver
Oliver George Samurai Silver Silver
Onicke Pieters Luiperds Silver Gold
Paballo Mokitimi Reddam Bronze
Pieter Du Venage Luiperds Bronze Gold
Poppy Seema GEE Karate Bronze Bronze Bronze
Rahil Behari Kyalami Gold Gold
Raj Pandaram Kyalami Silver
Reeha Sita Reddam Gold Silver
Reese Morrison Kyalami Bronze
Refentse Scott Reddam Silver
Richard van der Merwe Samurai Gold
Ricko van Zyl Germiston Gold Gold
Riley Ragni Samurai Silver
Roelof Opperman Samurai Gold
Rudi de Jager Samurai Silver Silver
Ruudger Simons Samurai Silver
Ryan Bateman Germiston Bronze Bronze
Saishka Pandaram Kyalami Bronze Bronze Bronze
Sashen Naidoo Kyalami Silver
Shahir Sewmohan Kyalami Silver Bronze Silver
Shané du Plooy Kyalami Gold Gold Gold
Shannon Olivier Bekker Silver Gold
Shivika Singh Kyalami Gold
Simoné Meyer Samurai Silver Bronze
Sophia le Roux Kyalami Gold
Stefan Schonborn Samurai Gold Gold
Tanay Vallabh Kyalami Bronze Silver Bronze
Thakusani Mphaphuli Kyalami Gold
Thiskeshan Naidoo Kyalami Bronze Silver
Thomas Parry Kyalami Silver Silver
Tian de Beer Samurai Gold Gold Gold
Tinyiko Nkuma Ronin Bronze
Travis Klein Samurai Silver
Tristan Gomes Kyalami Gold Silver Bronze
Unalo Mphaphuli Kyalami Bronze Bronze
Viksha Mistri Kyalami Bronze Bronze Silver
Walner Strydom Samurai Gold Gold gold
Wentzel Norton Samurai Silver Bronze
Zac Jansen van Vuuren Samurai Gold
Zané Jansen van Vuuren Samurai Gold Gold Silver
Zanel van der Westhuizen Samurai Bronze Silver
Zarina Govindasamy Reddam bronze Gold
Zia Vajeth Reddam Bronze Gold